Posts

Feb 07, 2019 • Posted By: hvhl_LS - Pinned

2019 HVHL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Please report all remaining game scores to complete the matchups.

Please e-mail Semi-final game dates locations and times.

TBQ = State Tournament Qualifier.

Please double check the matchups for accuracy.

All Matchups are not official until the end of play 3/10.

    2018 - 2019 HUDSON VALLEY PLAYOFFS        
                     
DIVISION   HOST SCORE   GUEST SCORE   DATE TIME LOCATION
                     
SQUIRT PREM METRO 1 Palisades   4 NYC Skyliners      2/24/19  8:30AM  Palisades
  2 North Park   3 Nutley Clifton      2/23/19  4:00PM  City Ice
FINALS               3/2/19 8:20AM WSA
                     
SQUIRT PREM ATLANTIC 1 Millbrook  1 4 Mamaroneck  2  2OT      
  2 Bedford  1 3 Rye Rangers W  2        
FINALS  3  Rye Rangers    4  Mamaroneck     3/2/19 9:50AM WSA
                     
SQUIRT HUDSON METRO 1 CP Hawks   4 Brewster      2/23/19  4:20PM  Lasker
  2 North Park   3 North Rockland     2/23/19 12:00PM Mackay
FINALS               3/3/19 7:20AM WSA
                     
SQUIRT HUDSON ATLANTIC 1 Riverbank   4 Pelham      2/27/19  6:15PM  Ice Hutch
  2 Millbrook   3 Rye Rangers      2/23/19  11:00AM  Millbrook
FINALS               3/2/19 11:20AM WSA
                     
SQUIRT ELITE 1 Met Rye Rangers  3 2 Atl White Plains  6   2/16/19 11:50AM RCDS
  1 Atl. Bedford   2 Met. North Park      2/23/19  3:20PM  Harvey
FINALS        2 Atl  White Plains     3/2/19 1:00PM WSA
                     
SQUIRT PROSPECT METRO 1 White Plains   4 Scarsdale      2/24/10  6:30PM  Ebersol
  2 North Park   3 Mamaroneck      3/2/19  9:00AM  Mackay
FINALS               3/3/19 8:20AM WSA
                     
SQUIRT PROSPECT ATLANTIC 1 CP    4 Yonkers Kings      2/23/19  3:10PM  Murrays
  2 Ice Cats   3 Rye Rangers White          
FINALS               3/3/19 9:50AM WSA
                     
PEEWEE TB 1 Pelham TBQ  2 4 Rye Rangers  3    2/16/19  3:40PM  Ice Hutch
  2 Millbrook TBQ   3 North Park      2/23/19  9:30AM  Millbrook School
FINALS        4  Rye Rangers     3/3/19 2:40PM WSA
                     
PEEWEE HUDSON 1 NYC Skyliners  8 4 Mamaroneck  3    2/10/19    City Ice
  2 Nutley Clifton  4 3 North Rockland  5    2/17/19  4:30PM  Clary Anderson
FINALS  1  NYC Skyliners    3  North Rockland     3/3/19 4:20PM WSA
                     
PEEWEE TACONIC 1 NP   4 HVPB      2/23/19  1:00PM  City Ice
  2 St. D   3 Central Park      2/23/19  6:15PM  Ice House
FINALS               3/2/19 3:40PM WSA
                     
PEEWEE KENSICO 1 Bedford   4 Ice Dogs      2/23/19  4:55PM  Harvey
  2 Scarsdale   3 Brewster      3/2/19  5:10PM  WSA
FINALS               3/3/19 1:00PM WSA
                     
PEEWEE TAPPAN ZEE 1 New Rochelle   4 No Rockland      2/24/19  7:30AM  Playland
  2 HVPB  won Tie break   3 Scarsdale          
FINALS               3/2/19 2:40PM WSA
                     
BANTAM TB 1 SW Blkhwks. TBQ   4 North Park      2/24/19  1:20PM  WSA
  2 Rye Rangers TBQ   3 White Plains      2/23/19  7:30PM  RCDS
FINALS               3/3/19 6:00PM WSA
                     
BANTAM A 1 Aviator   4 Millbrook      2/24/19  12:10PM  Aviator
  2 HVPB   3 NJ Ice Dogs      2/24/19  1:30PM  Ice Time
FINALS               3/2/19 4:20PM WSA
                     
BANTAM B 1 Atl. West. Vipers   2 Met. North Park     2/24/19 7:50PM WSA
  1 Met. Nutley Clifton   2 Atl. Rye Rangers      2/24/19  5:45PM  Clary Anderson
FINALS               3/3/19 11:20AM WSA
                     
16 U TB 1 Bedford TBQ   4 Palisades TBQ      2/28/19  7:20PM  HARVEY
  2 NYC Skyliners TBQ   3 HVPB      2/23/19  7:00PM  City Ice
FINALS               3/2/19 6:00PM WSA
                     
16U A 1 Millbrook  5 4 Bedford  0   2/16/19 10:30AM MHCC
  2 New Rochelle   3 Aviator      2/24/19  4:40PM  MURRAY
FINALS  1  Millbrook           3/3/19 7:50PM WSA
                     
18U TB 1 SW Blkhwks TBQ   4 Millbrook     2/24/19 6:15PM Playland
  2 White Plns TBQ   3 Bedford          
FINALS               3/2/19 7:50PM WSA