Posts

Feb 09, 2018 • Posted By: hvhl_LS - Pinned

2018 HVHL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

    2017 - 2018 HUDSON VALLEY PLAYOFFS                  
                             
DIVISION   HOST SCORE   GUEST SCORE   DATE TIME LOCATION Rink      
                             
10-U Elite                            
SEMIFINALS 1 North Park  9 4 NYC Skyliners  0                
SEMIFINALS 2 HVPB  9 3 Rye Rangers  1                
FINALS  1  North Park  2  2  HVPB  0   2/24/18 9:40 AM WSA Canada      
                             
10-U Premier                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Rye Rangers  2 4 HVPB  0                
SEMIFINALS 2 White Plains   3 New Rochelle                  
FINALS  1  Rye Rangers  1  2  White Plains  3   2/24/18 8:50 PM WSA Canada      
                             
10-U Select                            
SEMIFINALS 1Metro North Park  8 2Atl. Rye Rangers  0                
SEMIFINALS 1Atl. HVPB  5 2Metro Pelham  1                
FINALS    1 Metro  North Park  5  1 Atl  HVPB  2   2/25/18 8:10 AM WSA Canada      
 Home team will be decided by coin flip Pre-game at rink.                            
                             
10-U Hudson                            
SEMIFINALS 1 North Rockland  4 4 Bedford  0                
SEMIFINALS 2 NJ Rhinos  4 3 Palisades Preds.  0                
FINALS  1  North Rockland  3  2  NJ Rhinos  4   2/24/18 1:00 PM WSA Canada      
                             
10-U Prospect                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Riverbank  1 4 Rye Rangers  0              
SEMIFINALS 2 Skyliners   1 3 White Plains  0                
FINALS  1  Riverbank  8  2  Skyliners  7   2/24/18 7:20 PM WSA Canada      
                             
12-U TB                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Pelham   4 Skyliners      2/23/18  7:30PM  Ice Hutch        
SEMIFINALS 2 Palisades 3 3 North Park 0                
FINALS 1 Pelham  2  2  Palisades  1   2/24/18 2:30 PM WSA Canada      
                             
12-U Kensico                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Palisades  1 4 Lady Bulldogs  0           Multiple games weekend of 2/10-2/11  
SEMIFINALS 2 Vipers  4 3 Mamaroneck  3  so              
FINALS  1  Palisades  2  2  Vipers  4   2/24/18 11:10 AM WSA Canada      
                             
12-U Taconic                            
SEMIFINALS 1 CP Hawks  4 4 Rye Rangers  1                
SEMIFINALS 2 Nutley Clifton  2 3 HVPB  3  ot              
FINALS  1  CP Hawks  2  3  HVPB  1   2/24/18 3:40 PM WSA USA      
                             
12-U Tappan Zee                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Metro New Rochelle  3 2 Atl. Dix Hills  2                
SEMIFINALS 1 Atl. Rye Rangers  4 2 Metro HVPB  3  OT              
FINALS  1 Atl.  Rye Rangers  3  1 Metro  New Rochelle  2   2/24/18 5:30 PM WSA  USA      
  Home team will be decided by coin flip Pre-game at rink.                            
12-U Hudson                            
SEMIFINALS                            
SEMIFINALS                            
FINALS  1  CP Hawks  3  2  Rye Rangers  2  OT 2/25/18 11:30 am WSA Canada      
                             
14-U TB                            
SEMIFINALS 1 White Plains   4 North Park     2/24/18 9:15 AM Ebersol        
SEMIFINALS 2 Bedford  5 3 Rye Rangers  2    2/17/18  3:20 pm  Harvey        
FINALS  1  White Plains  4  2  Bedford  1   2/25/18 1:20 PM WSA Canada      
                             
14-U A                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Palisades  3 4 Millbrook  2  SO              
SEMIFINALS 2 New Rochelle  2 3 Aviator  5                
FINALS  1  Palisades  2  3  Aviator  0   2/25/18 9:40 AM WSA Canada      
                             
14-U B                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Atl. HVPB  6 2 Metro  Riverbank  4               rhinos vs Aviator 2/12
SEMIFINALS 1 Metro Rhinos   3 2 Atl. Mamaroneck  1                
FINALS  1 Atl  HVPB  1  1 Metro  NJ Rhinos  4   2/25/18 9:10 AM WSA USA      
  Home team will be decided by coin flip Pre-game at rink.                            
16U TB                            
SEMIFINALS 1 West Blkhwks  6 3 White Plains  1    2/25/18  6:25 PM  Playland        
SEMIFINALS 2 Great Neck  2 4 NJ Ice Dogs  3                
FINALS  1  West. Blackhawks  5  4  NJ Ice Dogs  2   3/4/18 11:10 WSA Canada      
                             
16-U A                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Metro Mamaroneck  6 2 Atl.  West. Blackhawks  5    2/28/18  8:20  Hommocks        
SEMIFINALS 1 Atl. Bedford  2 2 Metro Pelham  5    2/25/18  4:30pm   Harvey        
FINALS  1 Metro  Mamaroneck  1  2 Metro  Pelham  4   3/4/18 9:20 AM WSA Canada      
                             
                             
18-U TB                            
SEMIFINALS 1 Bedford  7 4 West Blkhwks  2    2/25/18  6:00 pm  Harvey        
SEMIFINALS 2 White Plains  6 3 Palisades  5    2/27/18  8:45  Ebersol  OT      
 FINALS  1  Bedford  1  2  White Plains  4   3/4/18 6:20 PM WSA        
 18U A                            
SEMIFINALS 1 HVPB  5 4 Watertown  2    2/25/18  5:45 pm  Ice Time        
SEMIFINALS 2 Millbrook  7 3 Pelham  0    2/25/18  11:00 AM  MHCC        
FINALS  1  HVPB    2  Millbrook     3/8/18  9:00 pm  Ice Time